20:22

Welcome
Welcome!Welcome to Ships Nostalgia, the world's greatest online community for people worldwide with an interest in ships and shipping. Whether you are crew, ex-crew, ship enthusiasts or cruisers, this is the forum for you. And what's more, it's completely FREE.

Click here to go to the forums home page and find out more.
Click here to join.
Log in
User Name Password

  Home · Search · Register  

Home » Cargo vessels Photo Options

« Previous image · Next image »

Tango Rey
Tango Rey

Click on image to view larger image

« Previous image  · Slide Show · Next image »


Photo Details
Supercargo



Senior Member

Registered: March 2014
Location: Bangor
Posts: 634
View Gallery Profile Send PM users gallery
Previous name: Celine
Flag: Cook Islands
POR: Avatiu
IMO: 9214185
Grt: 6382
Nrt: 3418
Loa: 128.58 m
Beam: 15.85 m
Built: 2001 Damen. NL.
Owner: Osa Shipping. Malta
Operator: Tango Shipping. Istanbul.
· Date: Tue, 17 September 19 · Views: 99
· Filesize: 26.9kb, 60.1kb · Dimensions: 1024 x 668 ·
Additional Info
Keywords: Tango Rey
Location Photo was taken: Newport. Wales
Date photo was taken: 16/09/2019
« more
PARAGUAY_sailing_Rotterdam_10th_June_1970_MCranfield.jpg
ILE_D_ARZ_outbound_Rotterdam_on_10_6_70_Malcolm_Cranfield.jpg
ELSTER_passing_Hoek_van_Holland_10_6_70_Malcolm_Cranfield.jpg
Cabrera.JPG
210819_-_Tramper_-_9204697_5_.jpg
TATIANA_passing_Hoek_van_Holland_10_6_70_Malcolm_Cranfield.jpg
BISCHOFSTEIN_passing_Hoek_van_Holland_10_6_70_Malcolm_Cranfield.jpg
ZABRZE_passing_Hoek_van_Holland_10_6_70_Malcolm_Cranfield.jpg
HANAU_passing_Hoek_van_Holland_9_6_70_Malcolm_Cranfield.jpg
MANUEL_ASCUNCE_passing_Hoek_van_Holland_on_10_June_1970_Malcolm_Cranfield.jpg
Tango_Rey.JPG
200819_-_Stella_-_9314363_2_.jpg
HOEGH_BELLE_passing_Hoek_van_Holland_10_6_70_Malcolm_Cranfield.jpg
BENGALEN_passing_Hoek_van_Holland_10_6_70_Malcolm_Cranfield.jpg
Berge_Adria_4100_2005-5787-TM-5791.jpg
200819_-_Corkscrew_-_ohcs_-_9496161_2_.jpg
200819_-_Cape_Friendship_-_9327736_2_.jpg
200819_-_Ansac_Wyoming_-_ohcs_-_9713777_2_.jpg
NARYAN-MAR_passing_Hoek_van_Holland_10th_June_1970_-_Malcolm_Cranfield.jpg
MARIA_passing_Hoek_van_Holland_10_6_70_Malcolm_Cranfield.jpg
MARONIA_passing_Hoek_van_Holland_9_6_70_Malcolm_Cranfield.jpg
· more »

Author
Thread  
Bno
Senior Member

SN Supporter


Registered: August 2005
Location: Santa Pola Spain
Posts: 38,485
Wed, 18 September 19 10:18

.





IMO 9214185 , Call Signal E5U3291 , Flag Cook Island.
Class : Lloyds Register of Shipping.
Ship Type : Multi Purpose Dry Cargo ahip.
Dim : Loa / Lpp x Beam - 129.45 / 123.25 x 15.85 mtr.
Cargo Crane Capacity : Liebherr 2 x 60 t SWL.Combi 160 t SWL.
Container Capacity : 567 TEU.
Reefer Point : ?? Units.
Built in 2001 by Damen Scheepswerf BV Hoogezand Foxhol Netherland / Hull by Sentierul Naval Damen Galati SA Galati Romania as " CELINE " Launched as " HELEEN C " for MV " Celine " AG ( Carisbrooke Shipping Ltd Cowes Isle of Wight United Kingdom as manager) Bern Switzerland.

Tonnage : grt / nrt / tdw - 6.382 / 3.418 / 8.600.
Main Engine : Mak 9M32 - 4.080 bhp.

2002 New manager : Enzian Shipping AG Schlieren Switzerland.
2006 New manager : Enzian Shipmanagement AG Schlieren Switzerland.
2011 New manager : Enizan Shipmanagement AG Zürich Switzerland.
2017 Sold to Osa Shipping Enterprise Ltd (Tango Gemicilik Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd Sti Istanbul Turkey as manager) Valletta Malta,renamed " TANGO REY ".
2017 Sold/Transferred to Transnord Industries Co Ltd ( Same manager ) Istanbul Turkey.





.
This user is online
Click here to see this users profile Click here to Send this user a Private Message Find more posts by this user Visit this user's gallery  

Photo Sharing Gallery by PhotoPost
Copyright © 2007 All Enthusiast, Inc.



Support SN


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging v3.1.0 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.