17:14

Welcome
Welcome!Welcome to Ships Nostalgia, the world's greatest online community for people worldwide with an interest in ships and shipping. Whether you are crew, ex-crew, ship enthusiasts or cruisers, this is the forum for you. And what's more, it's completely FREE.

Click here to go to the forums home page and find out more.
Click here to join.
Log in
User Name Password

  Home · Search · Register  

Home » Container Ships Photo Options

« Previous image · Next image »

JOHN RICKMERS
JOHN RICKMERS

Click on image to view larger image

« Previous image  · Slide Show · Next image »


Photo Details
Socaire



Senior Member

Registered: January 2008
Location: Valencia (Spain)
Posts: 1,625
View Gallery Profile Send PM users gallery
Leaving from Valencia Port on 21/10/2012.
IMO 9300154
Call Sign : V7JC2
MMSI : 538090194
Gross tonnage : 21.971, DWT : 24.084, LDT : 10.794
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 196,83 x 27,80 x 11,00 m
TEU : 1.850, Reefer points : 300
Cargo Handling Gear : 2 Cranes of 45 tonnes SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6K80MC-C _ hp.: 29.449, Kw.: 21.660, Service speed : 22 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Jiangyin JS (CHN). Yard No. 2003-663C
Standard design : FVC 1850
Name of ship : JOHN RICKMERS, 2011/12.
Former names : John Rickmers, 2005/12. CMA CGM Everest, 2006/01.
Later names : John, 2018/07. JOHAN PAUL, 2019/05.
Broken up since 08/06/2019 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Guruashish Ship Breakers
· Date: Fri, 27 September 19 · Views: 73
· Filesize: 43.0kb, 462.6kb · Dimensions: 1024 x 683 ·
Additional Info
Keywords: ContainerShip, BrokenUp, IMO9300154
Location photo was taken: Valencia, Spain.
Date photo was taken: 21/10/2012
« more
MSC2_U.jpg
A7305073.jpeg
180919_-_Arica_-_9399741_5_.jpg
President_Taft.jpg
Chipolbrok_Sun3.jpg
DSC05450.JPG
APOLLO_passing_Portishead_28th_September_1969_inbound_for_Avonmouth_old_dock-_Malcolm_Cranfield.jpg
240819_-_Margrethe_Maersk_-_9632131_5_.jpg
APL_RAFFLES.jpg
Santos_Express2.jpg
John_Rickmers_04_sn.jpg
OWENBAWN_passing_Portishead_25_9_69_by_MCranfield.JPG
DSC05438.JPG
IMG_1239.jpeg
IMG_12442.jpg
DSC_05611.JPG
Maersk_IMG_2228_1_.jpg
210819_-_Northern_Monument_-_9252577_2_.jpg
A7304781.jpeg
210819_-_Navios_Azure_-_9324851_1_.jpg
HH_2.jpg
· more »

Author
Thread  
Bno
Senior Member

SN Supporter


Registered: August 2005
Location: Santa Pola Spain
Posts: 38,876
Fri, 27 September 19 01:43

.





Built in 2005 for Einundvierzigste Reederei Alsterufer 26 GmbH & Cia KG ( Richmers Reederei GmbH & Cia KG Hamburg as manager ) Hamburg Germany.
2018 Transferred from Germany to St.Kitt & Navis Register.
2018 Sold to Cepheus Maritime Ltd ( Hermes Maritime Service Pvt Ltd Navi Mumbai Maharaahtra India as manager ) Majuro Marshall Island.
2018 Sold/Transferred to John Maritime Ltd ( Same Manager ) Majuro Marshall Island.
2019/05 Sold to Breakers Transferred to Comoros Register.
2019/06 BU Alang India.




.
This user is online
Click here to see this users profile Click here to Send this user a Private Message Find more posts by this user Visit this user's gallery  

Photo Sharing Gallery by PhotoPost
Copyright © 2007 All Enthusiast, Inc.



Support SN


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging v3.1.0 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.