23:35

Welcome
Welcome!Welcome to Ships Nostalgia, the world's greatest online community for people worldwide with an interest in ships and shipping. Whether you are crew, ex-crew, ship enthusiasts or cruisers, this is the forum for you. And what's more, it's completely FREE.

Click here to go to the forums home page and find out more.
Click here to join.
Log in
User Name Password

  Home · Search · Register  

Home » Container Ships Photo Options

« Previous image · Next image »

ROUSSE
ROUSSE

Click on image to view larger image

« Previous image  · Slide Show · Next image »


Photo Details
Socaire



Senior Member

Registered: January 2008
Location: Valencia (Spain)
Posts: 1,642
View Gallery Profile Send PM users gallery
Leaving from Valencia Port on 17/10/2006.
IMO 8909355
Call Sign : 9HIK5
MMSI : 249844000
Gross tonnage : 11.982, DWT : 14.101, LDT : 6.635
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 156,85 x 22,86 x 8,60 m
TEU : 1.034, Reefer points : 60, Bale : 18.500 m, Grain : 18.687 m
Cargo Handling Gear : 1 Crane of 40 tonnes SWL, 2 Cranes of 25 tonnes SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 5RTA58 _ hp.: 10.809, Kw.: 7.950, Service speed : 16 Kn
Shipbuilder : VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft - Wismar (DEU). Yard No. 175
Standard design : UCC 14
Name of ship : ROUSSE, 1997/02.
Former names : Watergids, 1989/03. CMB Effort, 1989/06. Watergids, 1990/04. Kariba, 1991/04. Watergids, 1991/07. Nedlloyd Musi, 1991/09.
Later names : Sai Sunrise, 2010/09. RISE, 2019/11.
Broken up since 14/11/2019 at Gadani Beach (BGD).
Shipbreaker : New Choice Enterprises
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 2.454.950
· Date: Tue, 3 March 20 · Views: 72
· Tags: 1 · Filesize: 32.6kb, 371.7kb · Dimensions: 1024 x 683 ·
Additional Info
Keywords: GeneralCargoShip, BrokenUp, IMO8909355
Location photo was taken: Valencia, Spain.
Date photo was taken: 17/10/2006
« more
DSC05997.JPG
DSC06003.JPG
Sea-Land_Value_01_sn.jpg
Cosco_Shipping_Pisces.JPG
Limari_funnel_6782.JPG
Limari_6795.jpg
Limari_6759.JPG
Credo_funnel_245.jpg
Credo_222.jpg
Credo_0171.jpg
Rousse_03_sn.jpg
DJI_0614.jpeg
DSC_1460.JPG
Xin_Ou_Zhou_funnel_1053_25_Enero_2019.jpg
Xin_Ou_Zhou_1052_25_Enero_2019.jpg
Xin_Ou_Zhou_1062_25_Enero_2019.jpg
MSC_Faustina_bridge_6038.JPG
MSC_Faustina_6218.JPG
MSC_Faustina_6005.JPG
Purki_01_sn.jpg
Containerships_Nord_2_.jpg
· more »

Author
Thread  
Bno
Senior Member

SN Supporter


Registered: August 2005
Location: Santa Pola Spain
Posts: 39,796
Wed, 4 March 20 12:03

.





Built in 1989 for Antillean Shipping Lines NV ( Joon Shipping & Trading BV Rotterdam Netherland as manager ) Willemstad Curacao NA.
1991 Sold to Zaino Shipping NV ( Nedlloyd Linjen BV Rotterdam as manager ) Rotterdam Netherland.
1997 Sold to Rousse Maritime Ltd ( Navigation Maritime Bulgar Varna Bulgaria as manager ) Valletta Malta.
2010 Sold to Sunrise Maritime Pte Ltd ( Sai Maritime & Management Pvt Ltd Mumbai India as manager ) Singapore.




.
This user is online
Click here to see this users profile Click here to Send this user a Private Message Find more posts by this user Visit this user's gallery  
Spanish Binnacle

Senior Member

Registered: February 2013
Location: North Spain
Posts: 1,589
Thu, 26 March 20 08:18

Manuel

Excellent shot, maybe from your tug? Another former workhorse from Navibulgar.

Roberto

------------------------------
www.elilustradordebarcos.wordpress.com
This user is offline
Click here to see this users profile Click here to Send this user a Private Message Visit Spanish Binnacle's homepage! Find more posts by this user Visit this user's gallery  

Photo Sharing Gallery by PhotoPost
Copyright © 2007 All Enthusiast, Inc.



Support SN


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging v3.1.0 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.