Ships Nostalgia banner
AMATISTA

AMATISTA

Port of Valparaiso, Chile

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,259 Posts
built 73?
imo 7312141
2,000 fosenbulk
flag chile
call sign cb8985
still in service
regards terry music man
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,918 Posts
Terry

You are right, as per DNV:

IMO No: 7312141

Ex Names: 1997 - 2005 Fosenbulk, 1991 - 1997 Ingrid Maria, 1980 - 1991 Gravel Bulk, 1977 - 1980 Leca Bulk, 1973 - 1977 Ull Gard
Flag: Chile
Signal Letters: CB8985
Owner: Danvi Ship S.A.
DWT: 945
GT (ITC 69): 863 NT (ITC 69): 434
Manager: Danvi Ship S.A.
Yard: Fiskerstrand Verft AS
Year of Build: 1973
Type: 302 - General Cargo (2 or more decks)
Loa: 60.81 m Lbp: 54.68 m B: 9.45 m D: 5.25 m Draught: 3.925 m

Regards

Tommie.
 

Media information

Category
Cargo vessels
Added by
kpitan69
Date added
View count
177
Comment count
4
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

Share this media

Top