Ships Nostalgia banner
LAMA

LAMA

IMO:9163764
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725018100
Callsign:CBML
Former name(s):
- Bro Jupiter (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sichem America (Until 2002 May)
- Kilchem America (Until 2001 Mar)
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,848 tons
Summer DWT:14,369 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.8 m
Class society:L

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
41,200 Posts
.





IMO 9163764 , Call Signal CBML , Flag Chile.
Class : Lloyds Register of Shipping.
Ship Type : Chemical Tanker
Dim : Loa / Lpp x Beam - 120.0 / 114.4 x 21.0 mtr.
Built in 1999 by Qiu Xin Shipyard Co Ltd Shanghai China as " KILCHEM AMERICA " for Tamworth Trading Pte Ltd ( Knut I Larsens Rederi A/S Copenhagen Denmark as manager ) Singapore.

Tonnage : grt / nrt / tdw - 8.848 / 4.527 / 14.369.
Main Engine : MAN-B&W 6S42MC - 8.728 bhp / 136 rpm.

2001 Sold to Sitank (Singapore) Pte Ltd (Tschudi & Eitzen & Co Oslo Norway as manager ) Singapore,renamed " SICHEM AMERICA ".
2002 Sold to Broström Tankers AB (Brostrom Ship Management AB Gothenburg as manager) Gothenburg Sweden,renamed " BRO JUPITER ".
2008 Ultragás International Ltd (Administradora de Naves Humboldt Valparaíso as manager) Las Condes Chile,renamed " LAMA ".




.
(Thumb)
 

Media information

Category
Tankers
Added by
SSBN
Date added
View count
202
Comment count
1
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

Share this media

Top