Ships Nostalgia banner
Loch Shiel- Acharacle jetty
Loch Shiel jetty in Acharacle is visited by MV Sileas during the tourist season.
A 52' ex-admiralty pinnace/launch built by Silvers of Rosneath she has sailed on the loch since 1997.

Previous name: 'Vital Spark'
More history: http://www.highlandcruises.co.uk/boatinghistory.htm

There is an interest
There are no comments to display.

Media information

Category
Ports Docks And Harbours
Added by
gaelsail
Date added
View count
178
Comment count
0
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

Share this media

Top