Ships Nostalgia banner
MAERSK PEMBROKE

MAERSK PEMBROKE

Containership MAERSK PEMBROKE alongside at Halterm,Halifax,N.S. on 13th July 2013.
IMO: 9168180, MMSI: 244127000
Ship Type: Dry Cargo Containership- Hazard A
Year Built: 1998
YARD: WADAN YARDS WARNOW, ROSTOCK GERMANY
FORMER NAME: P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEY (2006 Feb 10).
Dead Weight: 38,250 tons
GROSS TONNAGE 31.333 tons
NET TONNAGE 18,650 tons
SUMMER DWT 37.842 tons
BREADTH EXTREME 32.20 m
BREADTH MOULDED 32.20 m
BULB LENGTH FROM FP 12.40 m
DEPTH 19.40 m
DRAUGHT 12.50 m
FREEBOARD (SUMMER) 3,720.0 mm
LENGTH B/W PERPENDICULARS 197.10 m
LENGTH OVERALL 210.10 m
MAIN ENGINE: MAN DIESEL ,MODEL 8K80 MC-C,
POWER 28,880 KW=SPEED (SERVICE) 22.50 knots.
Capacity:TEU 2,902
MANAGER MAERSK LINE, COPENHAGEN DENMARK
OWNER AP MOLLER MAERSK, COPENHAGEN DENMARK
Flag: Netherlands
Call Sign: PDHY
There are no comments to display.

Media information

Category
Container Ships
Added by
capnken
Date added
View count
132
Comment count
0
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

Share this media

Top