Ships Nostalgia banner
Navision Ivory

Navision Ivory

In floating drydock, Valparaiso, 22 August 2011.

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,909 Posts
IMO Nº: 9191565

Class: NK
Ex Name: Siam Ivory
Call Sign: V7QN3
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of Register: Majuro
Owner: K/S Navision Ivory
Management Company: Union Commercial Incorporated

DWT: 10,134
GRT: 6,079 NRT: 3,290

Radio Installations: GMDSS A1+A2+A3
Navigation Equipment: MC, GYRO, HCS, GPS, RDX, 2RDX, ARPA, AIS, LOG, ES, LRIT

No. x SWL ( ton ) of Derricks or Cranes: D 1(25) C 1(2) C 2(30)

LOA: 113.33 Mts Lpp: 107.00 Mts B: 19.40 Mts D: 10.40 Mts
Freeboard Summer: 2,371 mm Draught: 8.067 Mts

Main Engine:

Manufacturer: Makita Corporation No. & Kind of Engine: 1D : 2 SA 6 CY
Bore x Stroke: 350.00 mm x 1,050.00 mm Power: 3,883 kW rpm: 210.00

Shipbuilder: Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co., Ltd. Hashihama Shipyard Hull Nº: 5016
Date of Keel Lay: 30 Jun 1998 Date of Launch: 22 Oct 1998 Date of Build: 25 Jan 1999

Kind Regards

Tomi.
 

Media information

Category
Cargo vessels
Added by
quintero
Date added
View count
189
Comment count
2
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

Share this media

Top