Ships Nostalgia banner
NOSTALGIE and NOLDINA

NOSTALGIE and NOLDINA

NOSTALGIE

1904 HAARLEMMERMEER V, 1951 NEELTJE, 1966 CHRIS-MA, 1972 ALBATROS, 1992 NOSTALGIE

Registered: (NLD)brand:931-B-1951 Zwolle /(NLD)IVR 30.50931 /(Reg. Varende Monumenten n° 64)
displ.9,934 t, L18,60m, B4,20m, D1,80m
iron, 1 scr, C2cyl by "Fabrikant Suyver" at Amsterdam, 90ihp (boiler n° 696)
re-engined 1951 diesel 4cyl MWM (nr.2210), 150bhp
re-engined 1966 diesel 4tew 6cyl Volvo-Penta type TD100AX254X, 210bhp
re-engined 1980 diesel 2tew GM (nr.5111434) type 6-71, 165bhp-121kW
re-engined 1995 diesel 2cyl Industrie (nr.4264) type 2D6, 110bhp-81kW @500rpm (from "Tak Marine" 's salvage vessel RAM)

HAARLEMMERMEER V
1904: Built by "C. van der Giessen & Zonen's Scheepswerven" at Krimpen a/d Ijssel (NLD) (YN 255)
1904: delivered to "NV Sleepdienstrederij Haarlemmermeer NV" (director Pannevis) at Oudshoorn-Gouda (NLD)
1949: To J. Leenman at Zwolle (NLD)
1951: To M. Hartman at Zwolle (NLD) (skipper H. Veltman), renamed NEELTJE
(NLD flag, regd Zwolle, brand:931-B-1951 Zwolle)
1951: re-engined diesel 4cyl MWM (nr.2210), 150bhp by "Machinefabriek Leenmans" at Zwolle (NLD)
1965: To "NV Transportmij De Rivieren" at Rotterdam (NLD)
1965: To "John Boele Zand & Grinthandel" at Rotterdam (NLD)
1966: To P. van Ramsdonk at Rotterdam (NLD) (skipper C.H. Korsten), renamed CHRIS-MA
1966: re-engined diesel 4tew 6cyl Volvo-Penta type TD100AX254X, 210bhp
1980: re-engined diesel 2tew GM (nr.5111434) type 6-71, 165bhp-121kW
1972: To K.J. Terpstra at Amsterdam (NLD), renamed ALBATROS
1981: To H.J. Wiersma at 's-Gravenhage (NLD)
1983: To "Stichting Verbetering Lastechnieken" at 's-Gravenhage (NLD)
198x: To J. Bouw at 's-Gravenhage (NLD)
1985: taken out of service after a fire in the accomodation
1992: To Jan E. van Vuuren at Rozenburg (NLD), renamed NOSTALGIE
(NLD flag, regd Rozenburg, IVR 30.50931) restored, bowthr. fit
1995: re-engined diesel Industrie (nr.4264) type 2D6, 110bhp (from "Tak Marine" 's salvage vessel RAM)
1996: back in service as recreational vessel
2006: still in existence


NOLDINA

No information.

·
Banned
Joined
·
5,898 Posts
Ahoy Riverman,
I think you should rename her in NOLDINA:
Mslb. NOLDINA 23.26839
Built: 1929
Wharf:Gebr. Kooiman, Zwijndrecht [97].
LxBxHxDG 22,12 x 5,02 x 2,25 x 2,10.
1 x 8 cyl. Stork ricardo no: 7730 from 1958 504 hp.
Earlier 210 hp - De Man & te Veldhuis steamengine no: 66
Ketel De Man V.O. 71 m2.
1954 rebuilt stoom/motor 1 x 6 cyl. Stork ricardo 280 hp.
1958 Re-engined 1 x 8 cyl. Stork ricardo 504 pk.
Ex names:
30-08-1929 Noldina/ G.J. van Emmerloot. (Engelen)
15-01-1962 Noldina/ G.J. van Emmerloot Jr. (Rotterdam)
02-09-1965 Noldina/ M.J. & G.J. van Emmerloot. (Rotterdam)
25-04-1974 Not registered.
25-04-1974 Marc/ Haeck en van de Meersche P.v.b.a.
Grembergen/B
27-01-2004 Marc/ Ad Stolk schepen (H.I. Ambacht)
02-09-2004 Noldina/ J.Buijtenhek (Dordrecht)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
379 Posts
Hi Ruud

I was so overcome by the occasion that I could not see straight !!
Thanks Ruud title corrected.

Riverman
 

Media information

Category
Dredgers/Tugs/Harbour Craft
Added by
Riverman
Date added
View count
280
Comment count
2
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

Share this media

Top