Ships Nostalgia banner
Ocean Glory

Ocean Glory

At the Port of San Antonio, Chile.

IMO Nº: 9278648

Class: NK
Class Notation: NS*(BC)(ESP)/MNS* CHG, MPP, LSA, RCF, AFS

Ex Name: 2003 – 2006 Paul Oldendorff
Ex Flags: 2003 – 2005 Hong Kong, 2005 – 2006 Liberia
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Call Sign: C4MC2
Flag: Cyprus
Port of Register: Limasso

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
41,200 Posts
.





Built in 2003 as " PAUL OLDENDORFF " for White Wave Inc ( Sandigan Ship Service Inc Makati City Philpppines as manager ) Hong Kong.
2005 Sold to Rosenbank Maritime Inc ( Egon Oldendorff GmbH & Co KG Lübeck Germany as manager ) Monrovia Liberia.
2006 Sold to Uniterm Shipping Ltd ( Ocean Fleet Shipping Ltd Athens Greece as manager ) Limassol Cyprus.

Main Engine : Mitsubishi / Kobe 6UEC52LA Bore 520 mm / Stroke 1.600 mm.



.
(Thumb)
 

Media information

Category
Cargo vessels
Added by
surveychile
Date added
View count
350
Comment count
1
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

Share this media

Top