Ships Nostalgia banner
Pilsum

Pilsum

1,662 g.t. built 1993 by Rosslauer Schiffswerft GmbH.
Owner: Erwin Strahlmann, Marne.
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda.
Ex names: Pilsum-93, Saar Rotterdam-96, Pilsum-98, Heiko B.-02.
Seen at Baltic Wharf on the River Crouch 23rd June 2007. I almost forgot there is still a small traditional berth for coasters.. and not far away from me at all!
There are no comments to display.

Media information

Category
Coasters
Added by
Jonesy
Date added
View count
228
Comment count
0
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

Share this media

Top