Ships Nostalgia banner
TALISMAN

TALISMAN

Heavy lift semi-submersible vessel TALISMAN at the Industrial Estates dock,Halifax on 7th July 2011.
Built as tanker in 1993.
Yard: Brodogradiliste Split, Split, Croatia.
Converted to present config in 2008.
Previous names:COMAR (as-built) (99);FRONT COMAR (08).
IMO NO: 8918942
GRT:42,575 tons. DWT:53,000 tons.
Net Tonnage:12,755 tons.
LOA 217m LPP 207.85 Beam 45m Depth 24.19 Dr 16.62(m).
Owner: Talisman B/V,c.o. Anglo Eastern U.K.,U.K.
Manager: Anglo Eastern U.K.Ltd.,U.K.
Flag:Netherlands Antilles,Curacao
Call Sign:PJYK
There are no comments to display.

Media information

Category
Special Purpose Vessels
Added by
capnken
Date added
View count
159
Comment count
0
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

Share this media

Top