Ships Nostalgia banner
TENCHBANK.

TENCHBANK.

Built in 1974-18,500grt by Sunderland Shipbuilders Doxfords Pallion Yard.

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,901 Posts
IMO Number 7710848

Renamed Multitrader (and scrapped with this same name)

Ex Names: 1979 - 1986 Tenchbank, 1986 - 1986 Als Strength, 1986 - 1987 Tenchbank, 1987 - 1989 Eastman, 1990 - 1995 Tamathai, 1996 - 1997 Clinton K, 1998 - 1998 Jose Maria Escriva, 1998 - 2000 M.P. Trader

Kind Regards

Tomislav Raymondi.
 

Media information

Category
Cargo vessels
Added by
reg.m.
Date added
View count
408
Comment count
2
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

Share this media

Top