Ships Nostalgia banner
TG 752 Ran of Vagur, Faroes

TG 752 Ran of Vagur, Faroes

TG 752 Ran built in 1971.
Loa. 53.88 meters - Gt. 1.100 - Bt. 846.92
Main engine 3.600 MAN B&W Alpha diesel.

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,197 Posts
One of Kjølbro's former trawlers. Earlier names: Sjurðarberg, Enniberg. Norwegian built, Faroe owners.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,262 Posts
I could see that the name Enniberg was still showing under the black paint of the hull.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,087 Posts
Former names:
Sjúrðarberg 1971- 1979
Enniberg 1979 - 1989
Antuut 1989 - 1992
Ljósafelli 1992 - 2005
Ran 2005 - ?????
 

Media information

Category
Fishing Vessels
Added by
DoubleH
Date added
View count
384
Comment count
3
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

Share this media

Top