Ships Nostalgia banner
VALERIA

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,400 Posts
Good photograph, Brodarski , of a Georgi Dimitrov , Varna, built gearless bulker. Have done a couple of surveys on this class of ship and there are not many bulkers that have a T.T., tyolerance in three holds of over 30mt per M2. Not bad ships actually and good workhouses but, bit short of cubic .
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
120 Posts
EX ROMANIAN 25000 TDW VISEU

Name: Valeria
IMO: 7512090
Callsign: YQDH
Last known flag: ROMANIA
Former name(s):
- Viseu (Until 2001 Apr 25)
 

Media information

Category
Cargo vessels
Added by
brodarski
Date added
View count
145
Comment count
2
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

Share this media

Top