Ships Nostalgia banner
Wehr Flottbek

Wehr Flottbek

In Gib on the 17th April.

Daniel

·
Registered
Joined
·
31,259 Posts
built 99
01 alianca bahia
07 wehr flottbek
imo 9204477
flag germany
call sign apex
terry music man
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,918 Posts
Class: GL
Ex Names: CCNI Fortuna, Wehr Flottbek, Aliança Bahia, Wehr Flottbek
Flag: Germany
Port of Registry Hamburg
Owner MS "WEHR FLOTTBEK" Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG
Manager Oskar Wehr KG (GmbH & Co.)
Hull
[Proof of damage stability has been furnished and built under supervision of GL] 100 A5 E Container Ship IW SOLAS-II-2,Reg.19 C2P55
Machinery
[Built under supervision of GL] MC AUT
E: Ice strengthening IW: Equipped for in-water surveys
SOLAS-II-2,Reg.19 Dangerous Goods C2P55 Subdivision, damage stability
AUT Unattended machinery spaces
LOA:183.89 Mts Lpp:172.36 Mts B: 25.30 Mts Depth: 13.50 Mts
Draught: 9.889 m
Deadweight : 22990 t
Convention'69
Gross Tonnage: 16802 Net Tonnage: 8672
Ballas****er: 7860 m3 Fuel: 2230 m3
Shipbuilder / Place: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A. / Szczecin
Hull Nº: B170-III/12
Keellaying 1999-02-19 Launching 1999-04-10 Completion 1999-06
Number of 20ft Containers: 1730 TEUS Grain: 29816 m3

Kind Regards

Tommie.
 

Media information

Category
Container Ships
Added by
Gibdan
Date added
View count
81
Comment count
2
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

Share this media

Top