Ships Nostalgia banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,718 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Seen at LA Spezia 1983 before scrapping,i have lost info ,can anyone remeber her life?
many thanks
Gp
 

Attachments

·
Banned
Joined
·
5,898 Posts
Ahoy Gp,

Of course my friend.
Falcone1957 built at Eriksbergs M/V A/B-Gothenburg[466]
IMO:5115836
Call/Flag Sign:IBLA
ex names:
Herwang-74
Condo-72
Ronastar-66
Fjordaas-65
Company:Capo Falcone Societa di Navigazione S.p.A.
P.o.R.:Cagliari
Flag:Italian
BRT:26.652
DWT:43.182
LOA x B x D:222.03 x 26.60 x 12.501
Eng: Oil 2SA 10Cy. 740x1600 8952kW [12000bhp]B&W
Spd.:14.5kn
Ciao da Olanda
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top